ZUMBA® Locations & Times


Our ZUMBA® classes are available in:

- Dublin City Centre 
- Glasnevin / Drumcondra
- Marino / Fairview
- Clontarf 
- Harcourt / Portobello
- Rathmines
-Terenure / Templeogue 
- Ballinteer / Dundrum
- Rathfarnham / Ballyroan
- Monkstown / Blackrock
- Dun Laoghaire
- Bray

25 ZUMBA® classes every week!
All prepaid passes can be used at all locations!

Stay fit, Tone up, 
Burn 400-1000 calories in a class 
and Have Fun at the same time!

DUBLIN CITY CENTRE

Monday - 18:00 - Scoil Chaitriona Baggot Street 
(59 Baggot Street Lower, Dublin 2)

Monday - 19:00 - Carmelite Community Centre
(56 Aungier Street, Dublin 2)

Tuesday - 18:00 - Carmelite Community Centre
(56 Aungier Street, Dublin 2)

Wednesday - 18:00 - Archbishop Byrne Hall
(36/37 Harrington Street, Dublin 2 - entrance is on Synge Street)

Wednesday 19:00 - Scoil Chaitriona Baggot Street
(59 Baggot Street Lower, Dublin 2)

Thursday - 18:00 - Gloucester Street Sports Centre
(29-30 Gloucester Street South, Dublin 2)

Thursday - 19:00 - Carmelite Community Centre 
(56 Aungier Street, Dublin 2)

 Saturday - 11:00 - Scoil Chaitriona Baggot Street
(59 Baggot Street Lower, Dublin 2)

MARINO / FAIRVIEW / DONNYCARNEY / CLONTARF

NEW! - Monday - 20:00 - St Vincent de Paul Girls School Marino
(67 Griffith Avenue, Clontarf) - NEW!

Tuesday - 20:00 - Belgrove Senior Boys School

(3 Seafield Road West, Clontarf, Dublin 3)

Wednesday - 19:00 - St Vincent de Paul Girls School Marino
(67 Griffith Avenue, Clontarf)

GLASNEVIN / DRUMCONDRA

Monday - 19:00 - Glasnevin Parish (Our Lady of Dolours Church) Hall
(Botanic Road, Dublin 9)

Tuesday - 20:00 - Glasnevin Parish (Our Lady of Dolours Church) Hall
(Botanic Road, Dublin 9)

NEW! - Saturday - 11:00 - Glasnevin Parish (Our Lady of Dolours Church) Hall
(Botanic Road, Dublin 9) - NEW!

RATHMINES 

Tuesday - 19:00 - St Mary's Senior College
(73-79 Rathmines Road Lower, Dublin 6)

TERENURE / TEMPLEOGUE

Wednesday - 19:00 - Terenure College - Sports Hall
(6 Templeogue Road, Dublin 6W)

BALLINTEER / DUNDRUM 

Monday - 20:15 - Our Lady's Boys' National School Ballinteer
(Broadford Rise, Ballinteer, Dublin 16)

Tuesday - 20:15 - Our Lady's Boys' National School Ballinteer
(Broadford Rise, Ballinteer, Dublin 16)

NEW! - Wednesday - 20:15 - Our Lady's Boys' National School Ballinteer
(Broadford Rise, Ballinteer, Dublin 16) - NEW! 

RATHFARNHAM / BALLYROAN

NEW! - Saturday - 11:00 - Scoil Naomh Padraig
(57 Ballyroan Cres) - NEW! 

MONKSTOWN / BLACKROCK

NEW! - Saturday -11:00 - Scoil Lorcain
(Eaton Square, Seapoint) - NEW!

DUN LAOGHAIRE 

Monday - 19:00 - Dominican Convent Primary School
(Convent Road, Dun Laoghaire)

Wednesday - 19:00 - Dominican Convent Primary School
(Convent Road, Dun Laoghaire)

BRAY

Tuesday - 20:00 - Wolfe Tone & District Youth Club
(Vevay Road, Bray)

Thursday - 20:00 - Wolfe Tone & District Youth Club
(Vevay Road, Bray)

See our locations on the map below
(You can expand the map to get directions):

 

©Copyright 2011 Dance and Health | TNB